Professional mobile auto detailing

Your clean car, without the waiting room.

The Dirt Busters brings detail-focused interior cleaning, exterior protection, and recurring care directly to your home or workplace.

Mobile detailingProfessional care at your home or workplace.
Steam cleaning where suitable
Ceramic VPR protection
Final quality inspection
October Special

Premium Full Detail. One spooky-good price.

Book the complete Premium Full Detail for a flat $199 during October—normally $200 for a sedan or coupe, $225 for an SUV or truck, and $250 for a third-row vehicle.

  • Full interior + exterior
  • Ceramic VPR protection
  • Ceramic spray wax
  • 2.5 hrs sedan/SUV · 3 hrs 3rd-row
  • No deposit needed to book in October
Book the October Special
Any vehicle type · October only $199 Premium Full Detail
More ways to save

Bring two. Or let us thank you.

Choose the offer that fits your booking, then request an available time. We’ll confirm eligibility and final pricing with you.

Thank you for your service

10% off for those who serve.

Available to service members, veterans, firefighters, and police. We appreciate you.

Discounts cannot be combined with the October Special or any other offer.

Choose your clean.

Every service is adjusted to your vehicle’s size and condition. Open a package to see exactly what is included.

Exterior

Exterior Detail

Sedan / coupe$75
SUV / truck$85
3rd-row vehicle$95
Estimated time45 min sedan · 1 hr SUV/3rd-row

A thorough hand wash with spray wax, plus a quick interior vacuum and interior glass cleaning.

What’s included
  • Exterior hand wash
  • Bug and road grime removal
  • Wheel and rim cleaning
  • Tire cleaning and dressing
  • Exterior glass cleaning
  • Microfiber towel drying
  • Spray wax application
  • Quick interior vacuum
  • Interior glass cleaning
Interior

Interior Detail

$150 · 3rd-row +$25
Estimated time1.5 hrs sedan · 2 hrs SUV · 2.5 hrs 3rd-row

Deep cabin cleaning with steam treatment on suitable surfaces and ceramic VPR protection.

What’s included
  • Thorough interior vacuum
  • Carpet and mat cleaning
  • Dash, console and trim detailing
  • Cup holders, vents and crevices
  • Material-appropriate seat cleaning
  • Steam cleaning where suitable
  • Interior glass and mirrors
  • Trunk or cargo vacuum
  • Ceramic VPR protection
  • Final touch-up
Signature package · Maintenance qualifier

Premium Full Detail

Complete interior and exterior detailing with ceramic VPR protection and ceramic spray wax.

Sedan / coupe$200
SUV / truck$225
3rd-row vehicle$250
Estimated time2.5 hrs sedan/SUV · 3 hrs 3rd-row
Everything included
  • Thorough interior vacuum
  • Carpet and mat cleaning
  • Dash, console and door panels
  • Seats cleaned for their material
  • Steam cleaning where suitable
  • Interior and exterior glass
  • Trunk or cargo vacuum
  • Exterior hand wash
  • Bug and road grime removal
  • Wheel and tire cleaning
  • Ceramic VPR protection
  • Ceramic spray wax
  • Final quality inspection
Under the hood

Engine Bay Detail

$100+ standalone · $60+ add-on

Careful cleaning of accessible components and surrounding surfaces. Save 40% when bundled with another detail; final pricing depends on vehicle size, condition and buildup.

What’s included
  • Engine bay inspection
  • Loose debris removal
  • Accessible covers and plastics
  • Suitable hoses and surfaces
  • Targeted degreasing
  • Careful wiping and drying
  • Compatible plastic dressing
  • Final quality inspection
Flexible extras

Upgrade Your Detail

From $25

Add machine-applied shine, deeper fabric cleaning, or extra labor for demanding interiors.

Available upgrades
  • One-stage machine wax — $25–$50
  • Carpet & upholstery extraction — spot $20–$50; seats $100; full sedan $125; full SUV $150; 3rd-row vehicle $175
  • Standard pet hair removal — $25
  • Heavy pet hair / excessive soil removal — $50
  • Headliner cleaning / restoration — $25–$125
  • Interior & exterior trim restoration — custom quote
Loyalty Rewards

Every 5th Service FREE

Joining is automatic — visits are tracked per vehicle, with no card or app needed. Each of your vehicles earns its own visits: detail one car and that car earns a visit; detail three cars in one day and that's three visits, one per car. After four paid services on the same vehicle, that vehicle's fifth service is free — choose any package priced at or below the most expensive service from that vehicle's last four visits. The counter resets after each free service, so the rewards keep coming.

  1. 1Paid
  2. 2Paid
  3. 3Paid
  4. 4Paid
  5. 5thFree

Qualifying services

Premium Full Detail, Interior Detail, Exterior Detail, Engine Bay Detail, and Monthly Maintenance.

What doesn’t count

Add-ons purchased by themselves do not count as a paid visit — and neither do free reward redemptions.

Example: Four Premium Full Details ($200 each) on your truck earns your truck a fifth service — a Full Detail, or any service up to $200 — completely free.

Biweekly or monthly

Keep the reset going.

Maintenance visits protect the results of your Premium Full Detail with light interior touch-ups and a fresh exterior wash.

Premium Full Detail required first.Maintenance is exclusively available after your vehicle’s initial Premium service.
Cars$85 / visit
SUVs$110 / visit
Trucks & 3rd-row vehicles$135 / visit
Choose your rhythm: every two weeks or once per month. Includes debris removal, light vacuuming, surface wipe-down, glass touch-up, exterior hand wash, wheels, tires and spray wax.

Finish the job.

Add-ons are priced by the treatment area and the condition of your vehicle.

Carpet & Upholstery Extraction

Choose an area$20–$175

Deeper cleaning to lift embedded dirt and suitable stains from carpet and fabric upholstery.

Spot treatment$20–$50
Seats$100
Full sedan$125
Full SUV$150
3rd-row vehicle$175

One-Stage Machine Wax

Price$25–$50

Machine-applied wax to enhance gloss and improve the paint’s appearance.

Standard Pet Hair Removal

Price$25

Targeted removal of pet hair from compatible seats, carpet and cargo areas.

Heavy Pet Hair / Excessive Soil Removal

Price$50

Additional labor for severe pet hair buildup, deep debris or heavily soiled interiors.

Headliner Cleaning / Restoration

Price$25–$125

Careful treatment of compatible headliner materials, priced by condition and treatment area.

Interior & Exterior Trim Restoration

PricingCustom quote

Restore the appearance of compatible faded or weathered trim surfaces inside and outside.

Real cars. Real reactions.

Customer feedback is reviewed before it appears here. Video testimonials can be added by the business.

Video testimonial

A customer story will be featured here.

Leave a review

Share what stood out about your detail. Your message will be sent for approval before publishing.

Before we arrive.

Clear expectations help us give your vehicle the right level of care.

Starting pricesFinal pricing may vary by vehicle size and condition.
Heavy soilPet hair, deep staining and severe contamination may cost extra.
Steam & VPRUsed only on surfaces compatible with the treatment.
Engine bay bundleThe 40% discount applies only to Engine Bay Detail when bundled.
Maintenance eligibilityA Premium Full Detail is required before recurring care.
Maintenance conditionStandard pricing assumes the vehicle remains reasonably maintained.
Good questions. Clean answers.

Let's clear things up.

Have something else on your mind?

Let's talk
Which areas do you serve?

Little Rock, Cabot, Jacksonville, North Little Rock, and Hot Springs, Arkansas. If you are nearby but outside these cities, call to check availability.

How long does a detail take?

Premium Full Detail takes about 2.5 hours for a sedan or SUV and 3 hours for a third-row vehicle. Exterior Detail takes about 45 minutes for a sedan and 1 hour for an SUV or third-row vehicle. Interior Detail takes about 1.5 hours for a sedan, 2 hours for an SUV, and 2.5 hours for a third-row vehicle. Condition may affect timing.

Do you offer paint correction and engine-bay cleaning?

Yes. Paint correction and engine-bay cleaning are among our five core services. The approach and results depend on your vehicle’s condition.

How do I get a quote?

Call 501-564-3525 to discuss your vehicle, its condition, your location, and the services you want. Online quote submission is an optional add-on and is not currently active.

Do you come to my home or workplace?

Yes. Dirt Busters is a mobile detailing crew serving homes and workplaces across our five Central Arkansas service cities. Contact us to confirm your location and a suitable space to work.

Do I need to provide water or power?

Water and power requirements can depend on the location and the services chosen. Please ask the crew when discussing your detail so everything is ready on the day.

Book Online.

Standard services open 14 days ahead. Monthly Maintenance plans can be requested up to 60 days ahead. Booked times show first names only.

Available — tap to book Booked October 12–26, 2026 Booking windows: Full, Interior, Exterior & Engine Bay — 14 days. Monthly Maintenance — 60 days.

1 · Choose your service

Live availability — times update as bookings come in. The grid shows the standard 14-day window. For a recurring Monthly Maintenance date up to December 11, use the 60-day date picker below. Customer addresses and phone numbers are never shown.

$0

No deposit needed in October

Request your October appointment without paying a deposit. We’ll confirm timing and availability directly.

View open times
Start your request

Tell us what your vehicle needs.

Choose a service and date, then send the details by text. Standard services can be requested within 14 days; recurring Monthly Maintenance opens 60 days ahead.

Prefer to call? (501) 564-3525

Choose one offer only. Discounts cannot be combined; for the Two Car Special, add the second vehicle in the notes below.

Add-ons

Tap any extras you want included in this booking request.

Standard services are open through October 26 (14 days). Select Monthly Maintenance for dates through December 11.

Published starting priceSelect service + vehicle

No deposit is needed to book in October. Standard requests are limited to 14 days ahead; recurring Monthly Maintenance can be requested up to 60 days ahead. Sending the text does not confirm an appointment.

October Booking, Cancellation & Rescheduling Policy

No deposit is required for appointments booked in October 2026.

Rescheduling: Please give at least 24 hours’ notice before the scheduled service date and time whenever possible.

Late cancellations & rescheduling: Contact us as soon as possible if your plans change so we can make the appointment time available to another customer.

We reserve your appointment time specifically for you. By booking with The Dirt Busters Mobile Detailers, you acknowledge and agree to this policy.